Lesotho Visa

Lesotho Visa đối với người có hộ chiếu Timor Leste sống ở Vietnam

permanent resident?
Tourist E-Visa
bắt buộc
Business E-Visa
bắt buộc
Visa du lịch
bắt buộc
Student E-visa
bắt buộc
Visa công tác
bắt buộc


Điền thông tin Lesotho tourist e-visa mẫu xin trực tuyến

và cung cấp các bản sao kỹ thuật số của các tài liệu sau:

a
Passport. Passport should have a minimum of 2 blank visa pages and be valid for at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the Kingdom of Lesotho.
b
Photo. Recent color photo (2 inch x 2 inch) taken within 6 months showing facial details.
c
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary (Applicant's name must be on itinerary)
d
Yellow Fever Vaccination. Copy of International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.
e
Health Insurance. Proof of health insurance valid in Lesotho. Your insurance must cover the entire duration of your stay in Lesotho.
f
Proof of funds. Evidence of financial arrangements made for the duration of your stay in Lesotho.
g
Employment Letter. Copy of a letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted, purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your retirement fund.
h
Invitation Letter. An invitation letter from the host in Lesotho with a copy of his/her passport/ID and residence permit (if your host is not Lesotho) and/or confirmation of hotel accommodation booking including applicant´s name.

All documents submitted in a foreign language (other than English), must be accompanied with an official English translation.

If you are traveling with a minor aged 16 and below, you must provide the following:


• names must be the same, family or birth certificates must be supplied;

• if not of the same family, a letter from birth parent, guardian – with documentation showing guardianship, allowing the minor to travel to Lesotho.

Lệ phí tourist e-visa Lesotho cho công dân Timor Leste

Nhập cảnh một lần
  • Hiệu lực: up to 3 months
  • Xử lý: 3 ngày làm việc
  • Tổng chi phí:
Nhập cảnh nhiều lần
  • Hiệu lực: up to 6 months
  • Xử lý: 3 ngày làm việc
  • Tổng chi phí:
Yêu cầu có visa Lesotho cho các công dân của Timor Leste. Để biết thêm thông tin, hãy liên hệ nơi gần nhất Lesotho Đại sứ quán.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to

Được xem gần đây

Tất cả các yêu cầu thị thực bạn muốn nghiên cứu sẽ xuất hiện ở đây để dễ dàng truy cập.

Các nguồn Hữu ích

Lesotho thông tin lữ hành