Ấn Độ Visa

Ấn Độ Visa

permanent resident?
E-Visa
bắt buộc


India E-visas must be obtained prior to travel to India. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive an Electronic Travel Authority by e-mail. Biometric details will be taken upon arrival in India.

India e-Visa ETAs are double entry visas. When you first arrive in India and present the ETA to the Immigration Officer an e-Visa stampwill be endorsed in your passport. Your second entry to India must occur within 60 days from this date of stamping.

Only 3 ETAs may be issued within one year. If you are in need of more trips please apply for a visa at your local Indian consulate.

For business purposes:

Business Card Copy. Copy of your Business Card with your name, company name, company or business affiliation and contact information should be uploaded to your account.

Former citizens of India
Former Indian Nationals that have been Naturalized must provide copy of stamped Renunciation Form or Deemed Surrender Certificate in order to apply.

Former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka
At this time, VisaHQ.com CANNOT assist former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka in obtaining a visa to Ấn Độ. Applicants should contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Ấn Độ to apply.

Required ports of entry
Travelers must enter at one of the following airports: Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Vishakhapatnam
or seaports: Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai, Chennai.
However, travelers can exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

Persons with Occupation Related to Media
For journalists, writers, photographers, designers, and those who work with media; regardless of purpose in India, must apply for a Journalist Visa.

IMPORTANT:

Applicants who:


• have been arrested/ prosecuted/ convicted by Court of Law of any country;


• have been refused entry / deported by any country including India;


• have been engaged in human trafficking/ drug trafficking/ child abuse/ crime against women/ Economic offense / Financial fraud;


• have ever been engaged in cyber crime/ terrorist activities/ sabotage/ espionage/ genocide/ political killing/ other act of violence;


• have by any means or medium, expressed views that justify or glorify terrorist violence or that may encourage others to terrorist acts or other serious criminal acts;


• have sought asylum (political or otherwise)in any country


Are ineligible for e-Visa and must instead apply for a visa at the nearest Indian Consulate. Please contact VisaHQ for more information.


e-Tourist Visas are only allowed for a maximum of three visits in a calendar year.

Yêu cầu e-visa Ấn Độ cho các công dân Vietnam

Rất tiếc, tại thời điểm này, VisaHQ không cung cấp dịch vụ xin e-visa đến Ấn Độ.

Các bước mà bạn có thể thực hiện:

  • Kiểm tra thời gian hiệu lực của hộ chiếu và số trang visa còn trống

  • Liên hệ với đại sứ quán hoặc lãnh sự quán gần nhất của Ấn Độ

    Tận dụng lợi thế của cơ sở dữ liệu đại sứ quán và lãnh sự quán bao quát của chúng tôi để tìm nơi gần nhất. Sau khi liên lạc với đại sứ quán hãy xác nhận các giấy tờ cần thiết, thời gian cần để xử lý visa và liệu lãnh sự quán có chấp nhận hồ sơ xin visa gửi qua đường bưu điện hay không.

  • Yêu cầu có visa Ấn Độ cho các công dân của Vietnam. Để biết thêm thông tin, hãy liên hệ nơi gần nhất Ấn Độ Đại sứ quán.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to

    Được xem gần đây

    Tất cả các yêu cầu thị thực bạn muốn nghiên cứu sẽ xuất hiện ở đây để dễ dàng truy cập.

    Các nguồn Hữu ích

    Ấn Độ thông tin lữ hành